"COTA-Russia" Award
"COTA-RUSSIA" emblem


-   I   Award rules   I   Picture of the award   I   Awards issued   I  
Correspondence between RCA –> COTA-Russia and WCA  

  Online application for the Award



The "COTA-RUSSIA" (Castles On The Air Russia) award is given to any licensed radio-amateur or SWL who submits proof of radio contact with radiostations working from fortresses, castles, forts, fortified areas (areas of coastal defence) and ramparts of Russia made by any kind of mode on any bands after January, 01st, 2000. Repeated QSOs are not valid. Objects must have obviously expressed signs of preservation (i.e. there are constructions or the fragments of a construction towering over a surface over 1,5 metres, extent more than 10 metres (the area more than 100 sq. metres) or anew restored.

All objects identifies with letter and three digits in the list of Fortresses, Castles, forts, fortified areas (areas of coastal defence) and ramparts. Objects are identified with letter:

  • "C" for fortresses and castles;
  • "F" for forts;
  • "U" for fortified areas (areas of coastal defence);
  • "R" for ramparts.
  • The first digit indicates the location of object (radioamateur district of Russia) following two digits indicates the serial number.

      The award has 3 classes:
      • Class 1: 30 various objects
      • Class 2: 15 various objects
      • Class 3: 5 various objects


    For QSO with 50 various objects COTA-RU HONOR ROLL PLATE is issued.

      For activators *:
      • The Award is given for activation beginning from 1 object - that is for work with 1, 2, 3, etc. objects. The design of the Awards changes for every five next activated objects.
      • For activation 10 various objects COTA-RU ACTIVATOR HONOR ROLL PLATE is issued
      • For activation 6 various objects during days of activity from castles and fortresses - WCA Happy BirthDay (WCA HBD) (annually in the third weekend of January) and World Castles Weekend (WCW) (annually in the third weekend of June) COTA-RU ACTIVATOR HONOR ROLL PLATE is issued.

        *Activators must work no far than 1 km from object.

      Application for the Award is based on the received QSL cards and should contain object identification number of the correspondent according to list of COTA-Russia. No QSLs, only certified application is required. The award manager can require QSL for check.

      The list of Fortresses, Castles, Forts etc qualifying for the Award you can download in MS Excel-format file here.

      The application for the Award can make online or send to award manager: rn1cw@mail.ru

      Online application for COTA-RU Award you can make here.

      Since January, 1st, 2011 the order an issue of the Castles On The Air Russia Award (COTA-RU) will change.

      Awards will be issued by two means:

      • in electronic form in JPG or PDF-format (free of charge);
      • in print form.
      The fee of COTA-RU in print form will be:
      • For Russia - 200 Roubles, for the CIS countries - 7 EURO, 7 USD, 7 IRC.
      • For the others - 10 EURO, 10 USD, 10 IRC.
      Fee of COTA-RU HONOR ROLL PLATE please ask Award Manager at the moment of application.

      Award manager address: Petushkov Andrey Aleksandrovich (RN1CW), ul.Komsomolskaya 12-49, Sosnovy Bor, Leningradskaya oblast, 188540, Russia

    List of Fortresses and Castles qualifying for the award:

    COTA-Russia Nr

    WCA Nr

    Fortress (castle)
    name

    District

    RU Obl

    QTH

    Note

    C-101

    UA-00001

    Admiralteystvo (The Admirality)

    R1A

    SP

    St.Petersburg
     

    C-102

    UA-00002

    Bip Castle

    R1A

    SP

    Pavlovsk
     

    C-103

    UA-00003

    Velikiye Luki Fortress

    R1W

    PS

    Velikiye Luki
     

    C-104

    UA-00004

    Vyborg Castle

    R1C

    LO

    Vyborg
     

    C-105

    UA-00005

    Gdov Kremlin

    R1W

    PS

    Gdov
     

    C-106

    UA-00006

    Ivangorod Fortress

    R1C

    LO

    Ivangorod
     

    C-107

    UA-00007

    Izborsk Fortress

    R1W

    PS

    Izborsk
    Izborsk State Historical-Cultural and Natural Museum Reserve, RFF-0323

    C-108

    UA-00008

    Koporje Fortress

    R1C

    LO

    Koporje
     

    C-109

    UA-00009

    Staraya Fortress (Korela)

    R1C

    LO

    Priozersk
     

    C-110

    UA-00010

    Fortress of St.Uspenskiy Pskovo-Pecherskiy Monastery

    R1W

    PS

    Pechory
     

    C-111

    UA-00011

    Mikhailovskiy (Inzhenernyi) Castle

    R1A

    SP

    St.Petersburg
     

    -112

    UA-00012

    Novgorod Kremlin

    R1T

    NV

    Novgorod
     

    -113

    UA-00013

    Novodvinsk Fortress

    R1O

    AR

    Arkhangelsk
     

    C-114

    UA-00014

    Oreshek

    R1C

    LO

    Schlisselburg
     

    -115

    UA-00015

    Petropavlovskaya Fortress

    R1A

    SP

    St.Petersburg
     

    C-116

    UA-00016

    Porkhov Kremlin

    R1W

    PS

    Porkhov
     

    C-117

    UA-00017

    Pskov Kremlin (Krom)

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-118

    UA-00018

    Solovetsky Kremlin

    R1O

    AR

    Solovetsky (Solovetskye Islands)
     

    C-119

    UA-00019

    Staraya Ladoga Fortress

    R1C

    LO

    Staraya Ladoga
     

    C-120

    UA-00020 Kronshtadt Fortess

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    C-121

    UA-00021 Belozersky Kremlin of Kirillo-Belozersky Monastery

    R1Q

    VO

    Kirillov
     

    C-122

    UA-00022 Vysotsk Fortress

    R1C

    LO

    Vysotsk
     

    C-123

    UA-00023 Vyborgskaya (Rogataya) Fortress incl. Bastion Panzerlacks. Kruglaya Tower. Rathause Tower

    R1C

    LO

    Vyborg
     

    C-124

    UA-00024 Annenskoye Fortification (Annenkron)

    R1C

    LO

    Vyborg
     

    C-125

    UA-00025 East Vyborg Fortification

    R1C

    LO

    Vyborg
     

    C-126

    UA-00026 Western Tet-de-Pon

    R1C

    LO

    Poseolok Kalinina
     

    C-127

    UA-00027 Gate of Ingerburg Fortress

    R1C

    LO

    Gatchina
     

    C-128

    UA-00028 Pochetnye Gate of Peterstadt Fortress

    R1A

    SP

    Lomonosov
     

    -129

    UA-00029

    Belaya (Alekseevskaya) Tower

    R1T

    NV

    Novgorod
     

    -130

    UA-00030

    Priorat Castle

    R1C

    LO

    Gatchina
     

    -131

    UA-00031

    Severnaya Tower of Gostiny Dvor

    R1O

    AR

    Arkhangelsk
     

    -132

    UA-00301

    Nienshants Fortress

    R1A

    SP

    St.Petersburg
     

    -133

    UA-00308

    Fortress of Tikhvin Deiparous Uspensky Monastery

    R1C

    LO

    Tikhvin
     

    -134

    UA-00315

    Feodorovsky Gorodok

    R1A

    SP

    Pushkin
     

    -135

    UA-00316

    Tiverskoe Gorodishche

    R1C

    LO

    Vasiljevo
     

    -136

    UA-00317

    Lyubshan Fortress

    R1C

    LO

    River Lyubsha
     

    -137

    UA-00318

    Fortress of Spaso-Prilutsky Monastery

    R1Q

    VO

    Vologda
     

    -138

    UA-00405

    Belaya Tower

    R1A

    SP

    Pushkin
     

    C-139

    UA-00406

    Novaya Fortress

    R1C

    LO

    Priozersk
     

    C-140

    UA-00422

    Fortress Litvinets

    R1T

    NV

    Velje
     

    C-141

    UA-00427

    Fortress Kronbprg

    R1N

    KL

    Kurkijoki
     

    C-142

    UA-00428

    Gorodishche Linavuori

    R1N

    KL

    Hijtola
     

    C-143

    UA-00539

    Fortress of Valdayskiy Iverskiy Svyatoozerskiy Bogoroditskiy Monastery

    R1W

    NV

    Valdai
    Deleted (valid till 01.03.2015)

    C-144

    UA-00550

    Krasny Castle

    R1C

    LO

    Vsevolozhsk
     

    C-145

    UA-00636

    Gorodishche Paaso

    R1N

    KL

    Khelyulya
     

    C-146

    UA-00648

    Barracks of Life Guards the 3rd rifle regiment

    R1A

    SP

    Pushkin
     

    C-147

    UA-00651

    Vologda Kremlin

    R1Q

    VO

    Vologda
     

    C-148

    UA-00690

    Fortified wall of Fedorovsky Cathedral

    R1A

    SP

    St.Petersburg
     

    C-149

    UA-00691

    Nikolo-Korelsky Monastery

    R1O

    AR

    Severodvinsk
     

    C-150

    UA-00706

    Varlaamovskaya NaugolnayaTower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-151

    UA-00707

    Bykovskaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-152

    UA-00708

    Zagryazhsky Zakhab

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-153

    UA-00709

    Volkovskaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-154

    UA-00710

    Glukhaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-155

    UA-00711

    Tower Toloknyanka

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-156

    UA-00712

    Kosmodemianskaya (Gremyachaya) Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-157

    UA-00713

    Mikhailovskaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-158

    UA-00714

    Petrovskaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-159

    UA-00716

    Svinuzskiye Gate

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-160

    UA-00717

    Pokrovskaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-161

    UA-00718

    Yegorievskaya (Georgievskaya) Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-162

    UA-00719

    Mstislavskaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-163

    UA-00746

    211 Battery

    R1C

    LO

    Soikinsky Peninsula (5950'14"N 2831'10"E)
     

    C-164

    UA-00747

    212 Battery

    R1C

    LO

    Kurgalsky Peninsula (5946'41"N 286'17"E)
     

    C-165

    UA-00781

    Varlaamovsky Zakhab

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-166

    UA-00782

    Vysokaya (Voskresenskaya) Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-167

    UA-00783

    Rybnikovskaya (Rybnitskaya) Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-168

    UA-00784

    Vlasievskaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-169

    UA-00785

    Ploskaya Tower

    R1W

    PS

    Pskov
     

    C-201

    UA-00032

    Balga Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Vesyoloye
     

    C-202

    UA-00033

    Brandenburg Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Ushakovo
     

    C-203

    UA-00034

    Waldau Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Nizovje
     

    C-204

    UA-00035

    Georgenburg Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Maevka
     

    -205

    UA-00036

    Gross Wohnsdorf Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Kurortnoye
     

    -206

    UA-00037

    Insterburg Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Chernyakhovsk
     

    -207

    UA-00038

    Kaimen Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Zarechje
     

    -208

    UA-00039

    Kreuzburg Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Slavskoye
     

    -209

    UA-00040

    Labiau Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Polessk
     

    -210

    UA-00041

    Preisich-Eilau Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Bargrationovsk
     

    -211

    UA-00042

    Ragnit Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Neman
     

    -212

    UA-00043

    Taplacken Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Talpaki
     

    -213

    UA-00044

    Schaaken Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Nekrasovo
     

    -214

    UA-00045

    Neuhausen Castle

    R2F

    KA

    Gurievsk
     

    -215

    UA-00046

    Ausfal, Brandenburg, Zheleznodorozhye, Sackheim, Konigs and Rogarten Gate of Konigsberg Fortress

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    -216

    UA-00047 Friedrichsburg Gate of Konigsberg Fortress

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    -217

    UA-00048 Grolman Upper Front incl. Bastion Grolman, Bastion Kupferteich, Bastion Oberteich

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    -218

    UA-00049 Defensive fortifications of Lithuanian Wall incl. Don and Wrangel Towers. "Kronprinz" barracks

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    -219

    UA-00050 Haberberg Front incl. Bastion Pregel, Bastion Haberberg, Fridland Gate

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    -220

    UA-00051 Bastion Schternwarte (Astronomical)

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    -221

    UA-00052

    Taplau

    R2F

    KA

    Gvardeysk
     

    -222

    UA-00053

    Pillau

    R2F

    KA

    Baltiysk
     

    -223

    UA-00054

    Gerdauen

    R2F

    KA

    Zheleznodorozhny
     

    -224

    UA-00055

    Tilsit

    R2F

    KA

    Sovetsk
     

    -225

    UA-00056

    Rudau

    R2F

    KA

    Melnikovo
     

    -226

    UA-00057

    Lochstedt

    R2F

    KA

    Pavlovo(Baltiysk)
     

    -227

    UA-00058

    Saalau

    R2F

    KA

    Kamenskoye
     

    -228

    UA-00059

    Powunden

    R2F

    KA

    Khrabrovo
     

    -229

    UA-00060

    Laukischken

    R2F

    KA

    Saranskoye
     

    -230

    UA-00061

    Germau

    R2F

    KA

    Russkoye
     

    -231

    UA-00062

    Fischhausen

    R2F

    KA

    Primorsk
     

    -232

    UA-00063

    Nettingen

    R2F

    KA

    Krasnaya Gorka
     

    C-301

    UA-00064

    Zaraysk Kremlin

    R3D

    MO

    Zaraysk
     

    -302

    UA-00065

    Kolomna Kremlin

    R3D

    MO

    Kolomna
     

    C-303

    UA-00066

    Lebedyan Fortress

    R3G

    LP

    Lebedyan
     

    C-304

    UA-00067

    Nizhny Novgorod Kremlin

    R3T

    NN

    Nizhny Novgorod
     

    C-305

    UA-00068

    Ryazan Kremlin

    R3S

    RA

    Ryazan
     

    -306

    UA-00069

    Saburovo Fortress

    R3E

    OR

    Saburovo
     

    -307

    UA-00070

    Serpukhov Kremlin

    R3D

    MO

    Serpukhov
     

    -308

    UA-00071

    Smolensk Fortress

    R3L

    SM

    Smolensk
     

    -309

    UA-00072

    Tula Kremlin

    R3P

    TL

    Tula
     

    -310

    UA-00073

    Spasskaya Tower of Vyazma Fortress

    R3L

    SM

    Vyazma
     

    -311

    UA-00074

    Rostov Veliky Kremlin

    R3M

    YR

    Rostov Veliky
     

    -312

    UA-00075

    Volzhskaya (Arsenalnaya) and Znamenskaya (Vlasjevskaya) Towers of Yaroslavl Kremlin

    R3M

    YR

    Yaroslavl
     

    -313

    UA-00076 Fortress of Spaso-Preobrazhensky Monastery ("Kremlin")

    R3M

    YR

    Yaroslavl
     

    -314

    UA-00077

    Moscow Kremlin

    R3A

    MA

    Moscow
     

    -315

    UA-00078

    Aleksandrov Kremlin

    R3V

    VL

    Aleksandrov
     

    -316

    UA-00079

    Fortress of Borisoglebsky Monastery

    R3M

    YR

    Borisoglebsky
     

    -317

    UA-00080

    Fortress of Pafnutiev Borovsky Monastery

    R3X

    KG

    Borovsk
     

    -318

    UA-00081 Dmitrov. Nikolaevskiye Gate

    R3D

    MO

    Dmitrov
     

    -319

    UA-00082 Fortress of Novoierausalimsky Monastery

    R3D

    MO

    Istra
     

    -320

    UA-00083

    Fortress of Znamensky Monastery

    R3G

    LP

    Yelets
    Deleted
    (valid till 01.01.2011)

    -321

    UA-00084 Borki Castle

    R3G

    LP

    Borki
     

    -322

    UA-00085 Fortresss of Nikitsky Monastery

    R3M

    YR

    Nikitskaya Sloboda
     

    -323

    UA-00086 Fortress of Iosifo-Volotsky Monastery

    R3D

    MO

    Teryaevo
     

    -324

    UA-00303

    Fortress of St.Evfimevsky Monastery

    R3V

    VL

    Suzdal
     

    -325

    UA-00306

    Fortress of Troitse-Sergieva Lavra

    R3D

    MO

    Sergiev Posad
     

    -326

    UA-00307

    Fortress of St.Uspenskiy Svenskiy Monastery

    R3Y

    BR

    Suponevo
     

    -327

    UA-00313

    Castle of Princess Oldenburgskoy

    R3Q

    VR

    Ramon
     

    -328

    UA-00319

    Fortress of Simonov Monastery

    R3A

    MA

    Moscow
     

    -329

    UA-00320

    Fortress of Novospassky Monastery

    R3A

    MA

    Moscow
     

    -330

    UA-00321

    Fortress of Savvino-Storozhevsky Monastery

    R3D

    MO

    Zvenigorod
     

    -331

    UA-00322

    Fortress of Vysotsky Monastery

    R3D

    MO

    Serpukhov
     

    -332

    UA-00409

    Shchurovo Gorodishche

    R3V

    VL

    Suzdal
     

    -333

    UA-00429

    Castle Meiendorf

    R3D

    MO

    Podushkino
     

    -334

    UA-00430

    Fortress of Vysotsky Monastery

    R3D

    MO

    Serpuhov
     

    -335

    UA-00431

    Von Derwiz's Castle

    R3S

    RA

    Kiritsy
     

    -336

    UA-00432

    Khrapovitsky's Castle

    R3V

    VL

    Muromtsevo
     

    -337

    UA-00537

    Zolotye Gate

    R3V

    VL

    Vladimir
     

    -338

    UA-00561

    Fortress of Makarievsky Monastery

    R3T

    NN

    Makarievo
     

    -339

    UA-00562

    Kozelskie Zaseki

    R3X

    KG

    Steklozavod
    National park "Ugra",
    RFF-0147

    -340

    UA-00563

    Orlinoe Gnezdo

    R3S

    RA

    Gus-Zhelezny
     

    -341

    UA-00624

    Fortress of Novodevichy Monastery

    R3A

    MA

    Moscow
     

    -342

    UA-00625

    Fortress of Nikolo-Ugreshsky Monastery

    R3D

    MO

    Dzerzhinsky
     

    -343

    UA-00652

    Fortress Bui

    R3N

    KS

    Bui
     

    -344

    UA-00658

    Fortress of Tolga Monastery

    R3M

    YR

    Tolga
     

    -345

    UA-00669

    Fortress of Solotcha Monastery

    R3S

    RA

    Solotcha
     

    -346

    UA-00671

    Fortress of Ipatievsky Monastery

    R3N

    KS

    Kostroma
     

    -347

    UA-00672

    Fortress of Andronnikov Monastery

    R3A

    MA

    Moscow
     

    -348

    UA-00673

    Fortress of Danilov Monastery

    R3A

    MA

    Moscow
     

    -349

    UA-00674

    Fortress of Pokrovsky Monastery

    R3V

    VL

    Suzdal
     

    -350

    UA-00675

    Fortress of Luzhetsky Monastery

    R3D

    MO

    Mozhaisk
     

    -351

    UA-00676

    Fortress of Nikolo-Uleiminsky Monastery

    R3M

    YR

    Uleima
     

    -352

    UA-00681

    Fortress of Svyato-Uspensky Monastery

    R3I

    TV

    Staritsa
     

    -353

    UA-00771

    Fortress of Donskoy Monastery

    R3A

    MA

    Moscow
     

    -401

    UA-00087

    Kazan Kremlin

    R4P

    TA

    Kazan
     

    -402

    UA-00088

    Simbirsko-Karsunskaya zasechnaya cherta

    R4L

    UL

    Uljanovsk
     

    -403

    UA-00089

    Kanadey Watch Tower

    R4L

    UL

    Kanadey
     

    -404

    UA-00090

    Kozmodemjansk. Streletskaya Tower

    R4S

    MR

    Kozmodemjansk
     

    -405

    UA-00091

    Penza Fortress

    R4F

    PE

    Penza
     

    -406

    UA-00092

    Spasskaya Tower of Syzran Kremlin

    R4H

    SR

    Syzran
     

    -407

    UA-00093

    Mokshan Fortress

    R4F

    PE

    Mokshan
     

    -408

    UA-00323

    Tower of Chertovo Gorodishche

    R4P

    TA

    Yelabuga
     

    -409

    UA-00324

    Southern entrance gate of Bolgar Gorodishche

    R4P

    TA

    Bolgar
     

    -410

    UA-00435

    Sheremetiev's Castle

    R4S

    MR

    Yurino
     

    -411

    UA-00626

    Tower of Samara Kremlin

    R4H

    SR

    Samara
     

    -412

    UA-00627

    Fortress of Uspensky Monastery

    R4P

    TA

    Sviyazhsk
     

    -413

    UA-00670

    Tsarevokokshaisk Kremlin

    R4S

    MR

    Yoshkar-Ola
     

    -414

    UA-00680

    Ramzaisky Ostrog

    R4F

    PE

    Ramzai
     

    -601

    UA-00094

    Aksai Fortress

    R6L

    RO

    Aksai
     

    C-602

    UA-00095

    Astrakhan Kremlin

    R6U

    AO

    Astrakhan
     

    C-603

    UA-00096

    Vovnushki Fortress

    R6Q

    IN

    Guloi-Khi
     

    -604

    UA-00097

    Derbent Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Derbent
     

    -605

    UA-00098

    Stavropol Fortress

    R6H

    ST

    Stavropol
     

    C-606

    UA-00099

    Azov Fortress

    R6L

    RO

    Azov
     

    C-607

    UA-00100

    Gorodishche Mamaevskoye

    R6P

    CN

    Paraboch
     

    C-608

    UA-00101

    Anapa. Russkiye Gate

    R6A

    KR

    Anapa
     

    C-609

    UA-00102

    Lyutik Fortress

    R6L

    RO

    Nedvigovka
     

    C-610

    UA-00103

    Duzu-Kale Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    Beskrovny
     

    C-611

    UA-00104

    Achipsinskaya Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    Esto-Sadok
     

    C-612

    UA-00105

    Hostinskaya Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    "Tiso-samshitovaya roshcha"national park
     

    C-613

    UA-00106

    Pslukhskaya Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    Krasnaya Polyana
     

    C-614

    UA-00107

    Beshenskaya Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    Krasnaya Polyana
     

    C-615

    UA-00108

    Godlikskaya Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    Chemitoquadje
     

    C-616

    UA-00109

    Mamaiskaya Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    Sochi
     

    C-617

    UA-00110

    Aleksandrovskaya Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    Ust-Labinsk
     

    C-618

    UA-00111

    Vaserkel Fortress

    R6P

    CN

    Vaserkel
     

    C-619

    UA-00112

    Towers village Tuga

    R6P

    CN

    Tuga
     

    C-620

    UA-00113

    Towers village Sharoi

    R6P

    CN

    Sharoi
     

    C-621

    UA-00114

    Towers village Haybakh

    R6P

    CN

    Haybakh
     

    C-622

    UA-00115

    Towers village Tsa-Kale

    R6P

    CN

    Tsa-Kale
     

    C-623

    UA-00116

    Towers village on the mount Kore-Lam

    R6P

    CN

    Mount Kore-Lam
     

    C-624

    UA-00117

    Bekkhaila citadel

    R6P

    CN

    Mount Bekkhaila
     

    C-625

    UA-00118

    Battle Tower in Maistin canyon

    R6P

    CN

    Maistin canyon
     

    C-626

    UA-00119

    Battle Tower in Pogo

    R6P

    CN

    Pogo
     

    C-627

    UA-00120

    Battle Tower on the coast of Meshi-Khi river

    R6P

    CN

    Meshi
     

    C-628

    UA-00121

    Motsaroi Castle

    R6P

    CN

    Motsaroi
     

    C-629

    UA-00122

    Ushkaloi Watch Tower

    R6P

    CN

    Ushkaloi
     

    C-630

    UA-00123

    Haskali Battle Tower

    R6P

    CN

    Haskali
     

    C-631

    UA-00124

    Shatoi Battle Tower

    R6P

    CN

    Shatoi
     

    C-632

    UA-00125

    Etkali Castle

    R6P

    CN

    Etkali
     

    C-633

    UA-00126

    Hacharoi Battle Tower

    R6P

    CN

    Hacharoi
     

    C-634

    UA-00127

    Guchan-Kale Battle Tower

    R6P

    CN

    Guchan-Kale
     

    C-635

    UA-00128

    Battle Tower Ozik

    R6Q

    IN

    Barkim
     

    C-636

    UA-00129

    Battle Tower Targim

    R6Q

    IN

    Targim
     

    C-637

    UA-00130

    Battle Tower Egikal

    R6Q

    IN

    Egikal
     

    C-638

    UA-00131

    Battle Tower Erzi

    R6Q

    IN

    Erzi
     

    C-639

    UA-00132

    Battle Tower Pyaling

    R6Q

    IN

    Pyaling
     

    C-640

    UA-00133

    Battle Tower Niy

    R6Q

    IN

    Niy
     

    C-641

    UA-00134

    Battle Tower Tsori

    R6Q

    IN

    Tsori
     

    C-642

    UA-00135

    Battle Tower Lyalakh

    R6Q

    IN

    Lyalakh
     

    C-643

    UA-00136

    Hilak Fortress

    R6J

    SO

    Kharisgin
     

    C-644

    UA-00137

    Nuzal Fortress

    R6J

    SO

    Nuzal
     

    C-645

    UA-00138

    Nartukovy's Watch Tower

    R6J

    SO

    Bad
     

    C-646

    UA-00139

    Mamsurovy's Watch Tower

    R6J

    SO

    Dargavs
     

    C-647

    UA-00140

    Battle Tower Dzingara

    R6J

    SO

    Dzingara
     

    C-648

    UA-00141

    Kaitmazovy's Castle

    R6J

    SO

    Zaramag
     

    C-649

    UA-00142

    Battle Tower Koban

    R6J

    SO

    Koban
     

    C-650

    UA-00143

    Zylgi Fortress

    R6X

    KB

    Cherek canyon
     

    C-651

    UA-00144

    Balkarov's Battle Tower

    R6X

    KB

    Cherek canyon
     

    C-652

    UA-00145

    Amir-Khan's BattleTower

    R6X

    KB

    Cherek canyon
     

    C-653

    UA-00146

    Kurnayat Fortress

    R6X

    KB

    Cherek canyon
     

    C-654

    UA-00147

    Uskhur Fortress

    R6X

    KB

    Cherek canyon
     

    C-655

    UA-00148

    Jaboyevo Fortress

    R6X

    KB

    Bezengi
     

    C-656

    UA-00149

    Semi Bratiev Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Huchni
     

    C-657

    UA-00150

    Antsukh Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Antsukh
     

    C-658

    UA-00151

    Burkhai-Kala Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Kumukh
     

    C-659

    UA-00152

    Gunib Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Verhny Gunib
     

    C-660

    UA-00153

    Araninskaya Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Khunzakhskoye plateau
     

    C-661

    UA-00154

    Preobrazhenskaya Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Andiyskoye Koisu
     

    C-662

    UA-00155

    Arkas Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Arkas
     

    C-663

    UA-00156

    Akhty Fortress

    R6W

    DA

    Akhty
     

    C-664

    UA-00157

    Battle Tower in Itsari

    R6W

    DA

    Itsari
     

    C-665

    UA-00158

    Watch Tower in Koroda

    R6W

    DA

    Koroda
     

    C-666

    UA-00159

    Tower of Khumara gorodishche

    R6E

    KC

    Khumara
     

    C-667

    UA-00160

    Nikolaevskoye Ukrepleniye Tower

    R6E

    KC

    Krasnogorsky
     

    C-668

    UA-00161

    Kislovodsk Fortress

    R6H

    ST

    Kislovodsk
     

    C-669

    UA-00162

    Nazran Fortress

    R6Q

    IN

    Nazran
     

    C-670

    UA-00163

    Battle Tower Hamkhi

    R6Q

    IN

    Hamkhi
     

    C-671

    UA-00325

    Fortress Psyfabe

    R6A

    KR

    Goryachiy Klyuch
     

    C-672

    UA-00326

    Fortress Podnavisla

    R6A

    KR

    Podnavisla
     

    C-673

    UA-00327

    Fortress on the Petushok mountain

    R6A

    KR

    Goryachiy Klyuch
     

    C-674

    UA-00328

    Adiyukh Tower

    R6E

    KC

    Khabez
     

    C-675

    UA-00408

    Tatarskoye Gorodishche

    R6H

    ST

    Stavropol
     

    C-676

    UA-00410

    Georgievskaya Fortress

    R6H

    ST

    Georgievsk
     
    C-677 UA-00436 Fortress Ahtar-Bahtar R6A KR
    Ahtara
     
    C-678 UA-00437 Vladikavkaz Fortress R6J SO
    Vladikavkaz
     
    C-679 UA-00438 Fortress Dzivgis R6J SO
    Dzivgis
     
    C-680 UA-00439 Fortress Uallagkau R6J SO
    Ursdon
     
    C-681 UA-00440 Buzoev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Ahsau
     
    C-682 UA-00441 Zangiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Mizur
     
    C-683 UA-00442 Abaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Abaitikau
     
    C-684 UA-00443 Ikaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Arkhon
     
    C-685 UA-00444 Watch Tower Akhsiag R6J SO
    Akhsiag
     
    C-686 UA-00445 Guriev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Barzikau
     
    C-687 UA-00446 Watch Tower Botsiata R6J SO
    Botsiata
     
    C-688 UA-00447 Telokurov's Castle R6J SO
    Akhsau
     
    C-689 UA-00448 Kadoev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Galiat
     
    C-690 UA-00449 Gadzoev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Galiat
     
    C-691 UA-00450 Esiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Gornoe Kartsa
     
    C-692 UA-00451 Ktsoev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Guli
     
    C-693 UA-00452 Dzaparov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Gurkumta
     
    C-694 UA-00453 Otarov's Castle R6J SO
    Gurkumta
     
    C-695 UA-00454 Gutiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Gutiatikau
     
    C-696 UA-00455 Karaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dagom
     
    C-697 UA-00456 Biazrov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Daikau
     
    C-698 UA-00457 Britaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dallagkau
     
    C-699 UA-00458 Alikov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dargavs
     
    C-700 UA-00459 Sakhmanov's Castle R6J SO
    Dargavs
     
    C-701 UA-00460 Bestolov's Castle R6J SO
    Dargavs
     
    C-702 UA-00461 Digoev's Defensive Tower R6J SO
    Dargavs
     
    C-703 UA-00462 Dzibilov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dargavs
     
    C-704 UA-00463 Kallagov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Djimara
     
    C-705 UA-00464 Gutiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dzivigs
     
    C-706 UA-00465 Elkanov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dzivigs
     
    C-707 UA-00466 Perisaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dzinaga
     
    C-708 UA-00467 Bogaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dzuarikau
     
    C-709 UA-00468 Khestanov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Donisar
     
    C-710 UA-00469 Kanukov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Donifars
     
    C-711 UA-00470 Khatagov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Donifars
     
    C-712 UA-00471 Sedanaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zadalesk
     
    C-713 UA-00472 Sidakov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zadalesk
     
    C-714 UA-00473 "Greek" Defensive Tower R6J SO
    Zadalesk
     
    C-715 UA-00474 Kasaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zaki
     
    C-716 UA-00475 Sautiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zaki
     
    C-717 UA-00476 Cheldiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Zgil
     
    C-718 UA-00477 Khodikov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Lats
     
    C-719 UA-00478 Gaev's Defensive Tower R6J SO
    Kalak
     
    C-720 UA-00479 Levanov's Castle R6J SO
    Lezgor
     
    C-721 UA-00480 Darchiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Lisri
     
    C-722 UA-00481 Dzanukov's Castle R6J SO
    Makhchesk
     
    C-723 UA-00482 Abisalov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Makhchesk
     
    C-724 UA-00483 Dudarov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Nizhniy Lars
     
    C-725 UA-00484 Dzalaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Nizhniy Tsei
     
    C-726 UA-00485 Dzaparov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Skasan
     
    C-727 UA-00486 Gagiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Slas
     
    C-728 UA-00487 Turiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Stur-Digora
     
    C-729 UA-00488 Khamitsaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Stur-Digora
     
    C-730 UA-00489 Ailarov's Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
     
    C-731 UA-00490 Babaev's Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
     
    C-732 UA-00491 Gotsoev's Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
     
    C-733 UA-00492 Kuchiev's Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
     
    C-734 UA-00493 Tedeev's Battle Tower R6J SO
    Tib
     
    C-735 UA-00494 Botsiev's Battle Towers R6J SO
    Tib
     
    C-736 UA-00495 Kadzov's Castle R6J SO
    Tib
     
    C-737 UA-00496 Kadzaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Tli
     
    C-738 UA-00497 Tuganov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Uakats
     
    C-739 UA-00498 Dzugaev's Castle R6J SO
    Ursdon
     
    C-740 UA-00499 Tsalaev's Castle R6J SO
    Khanaz
     
    C-741 UA-00500 Kaitukov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Khod
     
    C-742 UA-00501 Dzugkoev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Khod
     
    C-743 UA-00502 Guttsaev's Castle R6J SO
    Khussar Lamardon
     
    C-744 UA-00503 Bigulaev's Castle R6J SO
    Tsmi
     
    C-745 UA-00504 Dzaitiev's Defensive Tower R6J SO
    Tsymyti
     
    C-746 UA-00505 Kodzaev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Tsymyti
     
    C-747 UA-00506 Tsaliev's Battle Tower R6J SO
    Akhsau
     
    C-748 UA-00507 Khadartsev's Battle Tower R6J SO
    Atsonaga
     
    C-749 UA-00508 Dzotsiev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Verhniy Zaramag
     
    C-750 UA-00509 Dudarov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Verhniy Lars
     
    C-751 UA-00510 Gadzaov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Galiat
     
    C-752 UA-00511 Ardasenov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Guli
     
    C-753 UA-00512 Karaev's Castle R6J SO
    Dagom
     
    C-754 UA-00513 Kasaev's Castle R6J SO
    Dagom
     
    C-755 UA-00514 Gabuev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dagom
     
    C-756 UA-00515 Sebetov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Dagom
     
    C-757 UA-00516 Bzykov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Donisar
     
    C-758 UA-00517 Kumbulta Castle R6J SO
    Kumbulta
     
    C-759 UA-00518 Watch Tower in Kalak R6J SO
    Kalak
     
    C-760 UA-00519 Kaloev's Castle R6J SO
    Nogkau
     
    C-761 UA-00520 Barakov's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Nogkau
     
    C-762 UA-00521 Watch Tower in Staryi Luar R6J SO
    Staryi Luar
     
    C-763 UA-00522 Kurta and Taga Tower R6J SO
    Ualasykh
     
    C-764 UA-00523 Dzagkoev's Watch Tower R6J SO
    Faraskatta
     
    C-765 UA-00524 Mamsurov's Castle R6J SO
    Khussar Khintsag
     
    C-766 UA-00525 Cherchesov's Castle R6J SO
    Tsamad
     
    C-767 UA-00526 Djerakhovskoe Fortification R6J SO
    Chmi
     
    C-768 UA-00527 Fortress Labatornya R6P CN
    Staroshchedrinskaya
     
    C-769 UA-00528 Kudali Fortress R6W DA
    Kudali
     
    C-770 UA-00543 Gorodishche Saray-Batu R6U AO
    Selitrennoe
     
    C-771 UA-00544 Makazhoy's Watch Tower R6P CN
    Makazhoy
     
    C-772 UA-00545 Towers Village Teret R6P CN
    Teret
     
    C-773 UA-00546 Khoy's Watch Tower R6P CN
    Khoy
     
    C-774 UA-00547 Gimroy's Watch Tower R6P CN
    Gimroy
     
    C-775 UA-00548 Kolmakoy's Battle Tower R6P CN
    Kolmakoy
     
    C-776 UA-00549 Kurilam's Battle Tower R6P CN
    Kurilam
     
    C-777 UA-00584 Aluston R6K RK
    Alushta
     
    C-778 UA-00585 Saint Konstantin's Tower R6K RK
    Feodosia
     
    C-779 UA-00586 Genoese R6K RK
    Sudak
     
    C-780 UA-00587 Gorzuvita R6K RK
    Gurzhuf
     
    C-781 UA-00588 Gorodskie Gate R6K RK
    Evpatoria
     
    C-782 UA-00589 Eni-Kale R6K RK
    Kerch
     
    C-783 UA-00590 Kalamita R6S SE
    Inkerman
     
    C-784 UA-00591 Kalos Limen R6K RK
    Chernomorskoe
     
    C-785 UA-00592 Kara-Tobe R6K RK
    Saki
     
    C-786 UA-00593 Kafa (Genuesskaya Fortress) R6K RK
    Feodosia
     
    C-787 UA-00594 Kyz-Kermen R6K RK
    Mashino
     
    C-788 UA-00595 Lastochkino Gnezdo Castle R6K RK
    Gaspra
     
    C-789 UA-00596 Magnup R6K RK
    Khodzh-Sala
     
    C-790 UA-00597 Neapol Skifskiy R6K RK
    Simferopol
     
    C-791 UA-00598 Oreanda-Isar R6K RK
    Oreanda
     
    C-792 UA-00599 Perekopskiy Bulwark R6K RK
    Armyansk
     
    C-793 UA-00600 Primorskoe Fortification R6K RK
    Sudak
     
    C-794 UA-00601 Sjurenskaya Tower R6K RK
    Maloe Sadovoe
     
    C-795 UA-00602 Tepe-Kermen R6K RK
    Mashino
     
    C-796 UA-00603 Funa R6K RK
    Luchistoe
     
    C-797 UA-00604 Kharaks R6K RK
    Gaspra
     
    C-798 UA-00605 Chaban-Kale (Choban-Kule) R6K RK
    Morskoe
     
    C-799 UA-00606 Chembalo R6S SE
    Balaklava
     
    C-7100 UA-00607 Chufut-Kale R6K RK
    Bakhchisaray
     
    C-7101 UA-00608 Eski-Kermen R6K RK
    Krasnyj Mak
     
    C-7102 UA-00609 Malakhov Kurgan R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7103 UA-00610 Defence of Sevastopol Panorama R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7104 UA-00611 Khersones Tavricheskiy R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7105 UA-00612 Kerch Fortress (Totleben Fort) R6K RK
    Kerch
     
    C-7106 UA-00613 Arabatskaya Fortress R6K RK
    Arabat
     
    C-7107 UA-00614 Bakla R6K RK
    Bakla
     
    C-7108 UA-00615 Kutlakskaya Fortress R6K RK
    Veseloe
     
    C-7109 UA-00616 Ak-Burun Fortress R6K RK
    Kerch
    Deleted (valid till 01.04.2014)
    C-7110 UA-00617 4 Bastion R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7111 UA-00618 Mikhaylovskaya Baterry R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7112 UA-00619 Konstantinovskaya Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7113 UA-00620 Northern Fortification R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7114 UA-00621 Sapun Gora R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7115 UA-00622 Belyaus Fortress R6K RK
    Znamenskoe
     
    C-7116 UA-00623 35 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
     
    C-7117 UA-00628 19 Battery R6S SE
    Balaklava
     
    C-7118 UA-00630 Bochka Smerti R6S SE
    Balaklava
     
    C-7119 UA-00631 Ak-Monai Position R6K RK
    Batalnoe
     
    C-7120 UA-00633 Kermenchik R6K RK
    Vysokoe
     
    C-7121 UA-00634 Watch Tower R6K RK
    Gurzuf
     
    C-7122 UA-00650 Kala-Koreish R6W DA
    Kala-Koreish
     
    C-7123 UA-00683 Pantikapei R6K RK
    Kerch
    (4521'1"N 3628'14"E)
     
    C-7124 UA-00684 Mirmekiy R6K RK
    Kerch
    (4521'12"N 3631'20"E)
     
    C-7125 UA-00685 Kimmerik R6K RK
    Yakovenkovo,
    mount Opuk
     
    C-7126 UA-00686 Kerkinitida R6K RK
    Evpatoria (4511'16"N 3322'19"E)
     
    C-7127 UA-00687 Nimfei R6K RK
    Eltigen (Geroevskoe)
     
    C-7128 UA-00688 Tiritaka R6K RK
    Kerch
    (4516.639N 3624.397E)
     
    C-7129 UA-00689 Adjimushkai stone quarries R6K RK
    Kerch
     
    C-7130 UA-00700 30 Battery R6S SE
    Lyubimovka
     
    C-7131 UA-00701 Or-Kapu (Chernomorsky Bastion) R6K RK
    Or-Kapu (46,147729N 33,69112)
     
    C-7132 UA-00728 3 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4438'1"N
    3330'55"E)
     
    C-7133 UA-00729 4 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4437'26"N 3332'13"E)
     
    C-7134 UA-00730 7 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4438'10"N 3331'46"E)
     
    C-7135 UA-00731 9 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4436'58"N 3330'36"E)
     
    C-7136 UA-00732 10 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4442'49"N 3332'56"E)
     
    C-7137 UA-00733 11 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4436'42"N 3330'36"E)
     
    C-7138 UA-00734 14 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4436'38"N 3328'31"E)
     
    C-7139 UA-00735 18 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4432'59"N
    3325'4"E)
     
    C-7140 UA-00736 21 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4429'28"N 3333'29"E)
     
    C-7141 UA-00737 100 Battery
    (Burley's Battery)
    R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4435'53"N 3331'25"E)
     
    C-7142 UA-00738 113 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4434'4"N
    3332'47"E)
     
    C-7143 UA-00739 116 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4433'10"N
    3333'6"E)
     
    C-7144 UA-00740 365 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4438'36"N 3335'14"E)
     
    C-7145 UA-00741 623 Battery R6S SE
    Sevastopol
    (4430'23"N 3329'23"E)
     
    C-7146 UA-00745 Elsa Castle R6H ST
    Pyatigorsk
     
    C-7147 UA-00778 Samosdelskoe Gorodishche R6U AO
    Samosdelka
    (4601'32"N 4750'26"E)
     
    C-7148 UA-00779 Gorodishche Ak-Saray R6U AO
    Lapas
     
    C-7149 UA-00803 Gorodishche Ak-Kaya R6K RK
    Vishennoe(450643,4592"N 343651,9120"E)
     
    C-7150 UA-00804 Foma Tower R6K RK
    Feodosia (450118,5125"N 352413,1651"E)
     
    C-7151 UA-00805 Dokovaya Tower R6K RK
    Feodosia (45.023478 N 35.403380 E)
     
    C-7152 UA-00806 Tower Giovani de Skaffa (Kruglaya) R6K RK
    Feodosia (4501'4.20"N 3523'48.50"E)
     
    C-7153 UA-00807 Biyuk-Kastel R6K RK
    Mountain Ayu-Dag
     
    C-7154 UA-00808 Monastery Kachi-Kaljon R6K RK
    between Predushchelnoe I Bashtanovka
    (444222,9111"N 335146,9405"E)
     
    C-7155 UA-00809 Monastery Chelter-Marm R6K RK
    443547,9053"N 334614,4667"E
     
    C-7156 UA-00810 Monastery Shuldan R6K RK
    443529,6426"N 334620,4920"E
     
    C-7157 UA-00811 St.Blagoveshchenskiy Monastery R6K RK
    Khodzh-Sala (443524,2160"N 33485,1840"E)
     
    C-7158 UA-00812 Kyz-Kule (Devichja Tower) R6K RK
    Kholmovka (4437'02"N 3344'09"E)
     
    C-7159 UA-00813 Zenon Tower R6S SE
    Sevastopol (443632,0004"N 332942,0000"E)
     
    C-7160 UA-00814 Chorgunskaya Tower R6S SE
    Chernorechie (443233,8109"N 33414,4720"E)
     
    C-7161 UA-00815 Monastery of St.Sofia R6S SE
    Inkerman (444152,2738"N 335327,9803"E)
     

    -901

    UA-00529

    Kuznetskaya Fortress

    R9U

    KE

    Novokuznetsk
     

    -902

    UA-00165

    Tobolsk Kremlin

    R9L

    TN

    Tobolsk
     

    -903

    UA-00166

    Verkhoturje Kremlin

    R9

    SV

    Verkhoturje
     

    -904

    UA-00167

    Obdorsk Ostrog

    R9K

    YN

    Salekhard
     

    -905

    UA-00168

    Zmeinogorsk Fortress

    R9Y

    AL

    Zmeinogorsk
     

    -906

    UA-00169

    Naslednitskaya Fortress

    R9A

    CB

    Bredy
     

    -907

    UA-00170

    Omsk. Tobolskiye Gate

    R9M

    OM

    Omsk
     

    -908

    UA-00171

    Orenburg. Gorodskiye Gate

    R9S

    OB

    Orenburg
     

    -909

    UA-00172

    Umrevinsky Ostrog

    R9O

    NS

    Umreva
     

    -910

    UA-00173

    Yalutorovsky Ostrog

    R9L

    TN

    Yalutorovsk
     

    -911

    UA-00174

    Yuilsky (Kazymsky) Ostrog

    R9J

    HM

    Yuilsk
     

    -912

    UA-00175

    Tyulbersky Gorodok

    R9U

    KE

    Starochervovo
     

    -913

    UA-00176

    Omsk.

    R9M

    OM

    Omsk
     

    -914

    UA-00177

    Gorodishche Arkaim

    R9A

    CB

    Arkaim
    Nature-Archeological Reserve "Arkaim", RFF-0306

    -915

    UA-00302

    Fortress of Dalmatovsky St.Uspenskiy Monastery

    R9Q

    KN

    Dalmatovo
     

    -916

    UA-00329

    Nikolaevskaya Fortress

    R9A

    CB

    Nikolaevka
     

    -917

    UA-00330

    Armashevsky Ostrog

    R9C

    SV

    Nizhnyaya Sinyachiha
     

    -918

    UA-00331

    Spasskaya thoroughfare tower of Tomsk Ostrog

    R9H

    TO

    Tomsk
     

    -919

    UA-00411

    Wall Tash-Bek

    R9Z

    GA

    Bolshoy Yaloman
     

    -920

    UA-00702

    Tsarevo Gorodishche

    R9Q

    KN

    Kurgan
     

    -001

    UA-00178

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery batteries group of Amur gulf (incl. batteries 33-36 and semicaponiers)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -002

    UA-00179

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal and land artillery batteries group of Ussuriisk gulf (incl. coastal batteries 1-10, land batteries and semicaponiers)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -003

    UA-00180

    Por-Bazhyn Fortress

    R0Y

    TU

    Lake Tere-Khol
     

    -004

    UA-00181

    Nikolaevskaya (Chnyrrakhskaya) Fortress

    R0C

    HK

    Krasnoye
     

    -005

    UA-00182

    Oglakhatinskaya Fortress

    R0W

    HA

    Bogradsky district
     

    -006

    UA-00183

    Belsky Ostrog

    R0S

    IR

    Belskoye
     

    -007

    UA-00184

    Nadvratnaya Tower of Yakutsk Ostrog

    R0Q

    YA

    Yakutsk
     

    -008

    UA-00185

    Verkhne-Kamchatsky Ostrog

    R0Z

    KT

    Milkovo
     

    -009

    UA-00186

    Vladivostok Fortress. Group of strong points (incl. strong points 1-10)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -010

    UA-00187

    Vladivostok Fortress. Land artillery batteries group of Bosfor-Vostochny Strait (incl. batteries Ussuriyskaya, Goldabin upper and gun, Nazimovskaya, Petropavlovskaya upper and gun; powder magazines 1-2)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -011

    UA-00188

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal and land artillery batteries of northern part of Russkiy Island (incl. coastial battery Novosiltsevskaya and land battery Pospelovskaya)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -012

    UA-00189

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery batteries group of western part of Russkiy Island (incl. batteries 25-31)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -013

    UA-00190

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery batteries group of eastern part of Russkiy Island (incl. batteries 12-24)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -014

    UA-00191

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal and land artillery batteries group of Yelena Island (incl. batteries 32-33, land batteries 16, 18, 22, semicaponiers and powder magazine)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -015

    UA-00192

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery batteries group of Skryplev Island (incl. batteries 11, 11B)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -016

    UA-00193

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery batteries group ofFuregelm Island

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -017

    UA-00194

    Vladivostok Fortress. Coastal artillery battery of Gamov Cape

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    -018

    UA-00312

    Albazinskaya Fortress

    R0J

    AM

    Albazino
     

    -019

    UA-00332

    Spasskaya tower of Ilimsk Ostrog

    R0S

    IR

    Taltsy
     

    -020

    UA-00333

    Fortress Chebaki

    R0W

    HA

    Chebaki
     

    -021

    UA-00334

    Fortress Tarpig

    R0W

    HA

    Tarpig
     

    -022

    UA-00637

    Fortress Onlo

    R0W

    HA

    Mount Sunduk
     

    -023

    UA-00638

    Fortress Uttig Haya

    R0W

    HA

    Podlistvenki
     

    -024

    UA-00639

    Fortress Chazy

    R0W

    HA

    Massif rga
     

    -025

    UA-00640

    Fortress Sokhatin

    R0W

    HA

    Mount Sokhatin
     

    -026

    UA-00641

    Fortress Khara-Tag

    R0W

    HA

    Mount Khara-Tag
     

    -027

    UA-00642

    Fortress Klyuchik

    R0W

    HA

    Podlistvenki
     

    -028

    UA-00643

    Fortress Paas

    R0W

    HA

    Iyus
     

    -029

    UA-00644

    Fortress Sulfat

    R0W

    HA

    Ustinkino
     

    -030

    UA-00645

    Fortress Sulek

    R0W

    HA

    Ustinkino
     

    -031

    UA-00646

    Fortress Zmeinaya

    R0W

    HA

    Mount Zmeinaya
     

    -032

    UA-0647

    Fortress Ust-Elegest

    R0Y

    TU

    Ust-Elegest
     

    -033

    UA-0743

    Gorodishche Shuilyufen

    R0L

    PK

    Khasanskiy district
    National Park "Zemlya Leoparda",
    RFF-0305

    -034

    UA-0777

    Krasnoyarovskoe Gorodishche(Kaiyuan)

    R0L

    PK

    Uteosnoe (4344'57"N 13156'01"E)
     
     

    List of forts qualifying for the award:

    COTA-Russia Nr

    WCA Nr

    Fort name

    District

    RU Obl

    QTH

    Note

    F-101

    UA-00195

    Pervy Severny

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-102

    UA-00196

    Pervy Yuzhny

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-103

    UA-00197

    Vtoroy Severny

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-104

    UA-00198

    Aleksandr

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-105

    UA-00199

    Dzichkanets (Vtoroy Yuzhny)

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-106

    UA-00200

    Zverev (Chetveorty Severny)

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-107

    UA-00201

    Ino (Nikolaevsky)

    R1C

    LO

    Cape Inoniemi
     

    F-108

    UA-00202

    Konstantin

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-109

    UA-00203

    Krasnaya Gorka (Alekseevsky)

    R1C

    LO

    Krasnaya Gorka
     

    F-110

    UA-00204

    Kronshlot

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-111

    UA-00205

    Menshikov

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-112

    UA-00206

    Milyutin (Trtiy Yuzhny)

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-113

    UA-00207

    Obruchev

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-114

    UA-00208

    Pavel

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-115

    UA-00209

    Petr Pervy

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-116

    UA-00210

    Seraya Loshad

    R1C

    LO

    Cape Seraya Loshad
     

    F-117

    UA-00211

    Totleben (Pervomaisky)

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-118

    UA-00212

    Shants

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-119

    UA-00213

    Rif

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-120

    UA-00214

    Ravansaari (Zorinskoye Ukrepleniye)

    R1C

    LO

    Maly Vysotsky Island
     

    F-121

    UA-00215

    Tuppura

    R1C

    LO

    Tuppura-Sari Island
     

    F-122

    UA-00216

    Redoubt Harkisaari

    R1C

    LO

    Pattern Island
     

    F-123

    UA-00217

    Tranzundsky Redoubt

    R1C

    LO

    Chernovoi Island
     

    F-124

    UA-00218

    Redoubt Kirkkoniemi

    R1C

    LO

    Krepysh Island
     

    F-125

    UA-00314

    Tretiy Severny

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-126

    UA-00693

    Battery Knyaz Menshikov

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-127

    UA-00773

    Pyaty Severny

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-128

    UA-00774

    Shestoy Severny

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-129

    UA-00775

    Sedmoy Severny

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
     

    F-130

    UA-00776

    Battery Demidov

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt
    (601'2"N 2941'8"E)
     

    F-201

    UA-00219

    Schtein

    R2F

    KA

    Maloye Isakovo
     

    F-202

    UA-00220

    Greben

    R2F

    KA

    Maloye Isakovo
     

    F-203

    UA-00221

    Bronzart

    R2F

    KA

    Vasilkovo
     

    F-204

    UA-00222

    Barnekov

    R2F

    KA

    Vasilkovo
     

    F-205

    UA-00223

    King Friedrich-Wilghelm 1

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    F-206

    UA-00224

    Gneisenau

    R2F

    KA

    Pervomaisky
     

    F-207

    UA-00225

    King Friedrich-Wilghelm 3

    R2F

    KA

    Chkalovsk
     

    F-208

    UA-00226

    Lehndorf

    R2F

    KA

    Vozdushny
     

    F-209

    UA-00227

    Queen Luise

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    F-210

    UA-00228

    Herzog von Holchtein

    R2F

    KA

    Pregolsky
     

    F-211

    UA-00229

    King Friedrich-Wilghelm 4

    R2F

    KA

    Chaikovskoye
     

    F-212

    UA-00230

    Dohna

    R2F

    KA

    Laskino, Dorozhnoye
     

    F-213

    UA-00231

    Kahnitz

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    F-214

    UA-00232

    Doenhof

    R2F

    KA

    Kaliningrad
     

    F-215

    UA-00233

    Eulenburg

    R2F

    KA

    Borisovo
     

    F-216

    UA-00234

    Zapadny

    R2F

    KA

    Baltiysk (Baltiysk spit)
     

    F-217

    UA-00235

    Vostochny

    R2F

    KA

    Baltiysk
     

    F-218

    UA-00236

    Schtile

    R2F

    KA

    Baltiysk
     

    F-601

    UA-00237

    Fort on the Cherepakha Island

    R6L

    RO

    Taganrog
     

    F-602

    UA-00529

    Tsomar Basiev's Fort

    R6J

    SO

    Nogkau
     

    F-603

    UA-00530

    Zembatov's Fort

    R6J

    SO

    Inzhinta
     

    F-604

    UA-00632

    Khrulev's Fort

    R6S

    SE

    Lyubimovka
     

    F-605

    UA-00635

    Fort Severnaya Balaklava

    R6S

    SE

    Balaklava
     

    F-606

    UA-00635

    Shishkov's Fort (24 Battery)

    R6S

    SE

    Lyubimovka (4439'19"N 3332'58"E)
     

    F-607

    UA-00742

    Streletskiy Fort (15 Battery)

    R6S

    SE

    Sevastopol
    (4436'2"N 3327'44"E)

    F-001

    UA-00238

    Pervy

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-002

    UA-00239

    Vtoroy (Imperator Petr Velikiy)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-003

    UA-00240

    Tretiy (Imperatritsa Yekaterina Velikaya)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok, Popov Mount
     

    F-004

    UA-00241

    Chetveorty (Imperator Alexandr Blagoslovenny)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-005

    UA-00242

    Pyaty (Imperator Alexandr Osvoboditel)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok, Zubritsky Mount
     

    F-006

    UA-00243

    Shestoy

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-007

    UA-00244

    Sedmoy (Naslednik Tsesarevich Alexey Nikolaevich)

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-008

    UA-00245

    Vosmoy

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-009

    UA-00246

    Devyaty

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-010

    UA-00247

    Desyaty

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-011

    UA-00248

    Odinnadtsaty

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-012

    UA-00249

    Dvenadtsaty

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-013

    UA-00250

    Muraviov-Amursky

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-014

    UA-00251

    Suvorov

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-015

    UA-00252

    Linevich

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok
     

    F-016

    UA-00253

    Russkiy

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok, Russky Island
     

    F-017

    UA-00254

    Pospelov

    R0L

    PK

    Vladivostok, Russky Island
     

    The list of fortified areas and areas of coastal defence qualifying for the award:

    COTA-Russia Nr

    WCA Nr

    Fortified area(area of coastal defence) name

    District

    RU Obl

    Note

    U-101

    UA-00255

    Karelsky

    R1A

    SP

     

    U-102

    UA-00256

    Karelsky

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-103

    UA-00257

    Krasnogvardeisky

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-104

    UA-00258

    Slutsko-Kolpinsky

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-105

    UA-00259

    Kingiseppsky

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-106

    UA-00260

    Keksgolmsky

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-107

    UA-00261

    Vyborgsky

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-108

    UA-00262

    Sortavalsky

    R1N

    KL

     

    U-109

    UA-00263

    Medvezhyegorsky

    R1N

    KL

     

    U-110

    UA-00264

    Novgorodsky

    R1T

    NV

     

    U-111

    UA-00265

    Pskovsky

    R1W

    PS

     

    U-112

    UA-00266

    Ostrovsky

    R1W

    PS

     

    U-113

    UA-00267

    Murmansky

    R1Z

    MU

     

    U-114

    UA-00304

    Leningradsky (79th)

    R1A

    SP

     

    U-115

    UA-00305

    Nevsky (16th)

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-116

    UA-00309

    Novopskovsky

    R1W

    PS

     

    U-117

    UA-00310

    Sebezhsky

    R1W

    PS

     

    U-118

    UA-00311

    Izhorsky (Krasnogorsky)

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-119

    UA-00543

    Mannerheim's Line

    R1C

    LO

     

    U-120

    UA-00553

    Finnish fortifications (Paa - asema)

    R1C

    LO

    Karelian isthmus

    U-121

    UA-00554

    Finnish fortifications (VT - asema)

    R1C

    LO

    Karelian isthmus (Serovo - Solovievo)

    U-122

    UA-00555

    Finnish fortifications (PSS - asema)

    R1C

    LO

    Karelian isthmus
    (Obzha - Sarmyagi - Sambatuksa)

    U-123

    UA-00556

    Finnish fortifications
    (Position on the Svir river)

    R1C

    LO

    Onega - Ladoga isthmus
    (Svir's north riverside)

    U-124

    UA-00557

    Finnish fortifications
    (Fortifications on Maselsky isthmus)

    R1N

    KL

     

    U-125

    UA-00558

    Finnish fortifications (VKT - asema)

    R1C

    LO

    Karelian isthmus
    (Vyborg - Zhdanovsky - Solovievo)

    U-126

    UA-00559

    Finnish fortifications (U - asema)

    R1C

    LO

    Onega - Ladoga isthmus

    U-127

    UA-00560

    Finnish fortifications (T - asema)

    R1C

    LO

    Karelian isthmus
    (Vyborg - Vuoksa Lake - Ladoga Lake)

    U-128

    UA-00744

    Kronshtadtsky

    R1A

    SP

    Kronshtadt

    U-301

    UA-00268

    Volokolamsky

    R3D

    MO

     

    U-302

    UA-00269

    Mozhaisky

    R3D

    MO

     

    U-303

    UA-00270

    Odintsovsky

    R3D

    MO

     

    U-304

    UA-00271

    Svirsky

    R3M

    YR

     

    U-305

    UA-00272

    Tulsky

    R3P

    TL

     

    U-306

    UA-00273

    Maloyaroslavetsky

    R3V

    VL

     

    U-307

    UA-00274

    Maloyaroslavetsky

    R3X

    KG

     

    U-308

    UA-00275

    Kaluzhsky

    R3X

    KG

     

    U-309

    UA-00276

    Iljinsky

    R3X

    KG

     

    U-001

    UA-00277

    Khabarovsky

    R0C

    HK

     

    U-002

    UA-00278

    Nizhne-Amursky

    R0C

    HK

     

    U-003

    UA-00279

    Dekastrinsky

    R0C

    HK

     

    U-004

    UA-00280

    Ust-Bikinsky Stronghold

    R0C

    HK

     

    U-005

    UA-00281

    Nagaevsky sector of coastial defence

    R0C

    HK

     

    U-006

    UA-00282

    Ust-Sungariysky

    R0D

    EA

     

    U-007

    UA-00283

    Onorsky

    R0F

    SL

     

    U-008

    UA-00284

    Nagaevsky sector of coastial defence

    R0I

    MG

     

    U-009

    UA-00285

    Blagoveshchensky

    R0J

    AM

     

    U-010

    UA-00286

    Ust-Bureinsky Stronghold

    R0J

    AM

     

    U-011

    UA-00287

    Severny sector of coastial defence

    R0K

    CK

     

    U-012

    UA-00288

    Grodekovsky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-013

    UA-00289

    Poltavsky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-014

    UA-00290

    Barabashsky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-015

    UA-00291

    Posietsky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-016

    UA-00292

    Imansky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-017

    UA-00293

    Kaskinsky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-018

    UA-00294

    Lesozavodsky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-019

    UA-00295

    Slavyansky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-020

    UA-00296

    Shufansky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-021

    UA-00297

    Khorolsky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-022

    UA-00298

    Khasansky

    R0L

    PK

     

    U-023

    UA-00299

    Daursky

    R0U

    ZK

     

    U-024

    UA-00300

    Borzinsky

    R0U

    ZK

     

    U-025

    UA-00552

    Japanese Fortification

    R0F

    SL

    Shumshu Island
    U-026 UA-00678 Japanese Kharamitogsky (Kotonsky)

    R0F

    SL

    Sakhalin Island

    The list of ramparts qualifying for the award:

    COTA-Russia Nr

    WCA Nr

    Name

    RU Obl

    QTH

    Note

    R-101

    UA-00335

    Yam

    R1C

    LO

    Kingisepp
     

    R-102

    UA-00336

    Kaibolovskoe Gorodishche

    R1C

    LO

    Kaibolovo
     

    R-103

    UA-00337

    Kargopol

    R1O

    AR

    Kargopol
     

    R-104

    UA-00338

    Belozersk rampart

    R1Q

    VO

    Belozersk
     

    R-105

    UA-00339

    Malyshevskoe Gorodishche

    R1T

    NV

    Lyubytino
     

    R-106

    UA-00340

    Ivangorod-na-Sebezhe

    R1W

    PS

    Sebezh
     

    R-107

    UA-00341

    Krasny Gorodok

    R1W

    PS

    Krasnogorodsk
     

    R-108

    UA-00342

    Opochka

    R1W

    PS

    Opochka
     

    R-109

    UA-00343

    Kamno

    R1W

    PS

    7th km of Pskov-Riga highway
     

    R-110

    UA-00344

    Vybor

    R1W

    PS

    Vybor
     

    R-111

    UA-00345

    Voronich

    R1W

    PS

    Voronich
     
    R-112 UA-00395 Tesovo R1C LO
    Tesovo
     
    R-113 UA-00396 Zaoreshje R1C LO
    Lake Vrevo
     
    R-114 UA-00397 Staroladozhskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Staraya Ladoga
    Deleted (valid till 01.04.2012)
    R-115 UA-00398 Retyunskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Retyun
     
    R-116 UA-00399 Lavskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    River Lava
     
    R-117 UA-00400 Gorodets R1C LO
    Gorodets
     
    R-118 UA-00401 Novoselskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Novoselje
     
    R-119 UA-00402 Soikinskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Soikinsky Peninsula
     
    R-120 UA-00403 Kikhtolskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    River Kikhtolka
     
    R-121 UA-00404 Fortress Poteshnaya R1C LO
    Gostilitsy
     
    R-122 UA-00407 Earthen stronghold Osinovaya Roshcha R1A SP
    Pargolovo
     
    R-123 UA-00415 Fortress of Velikie Luki R1W PS
    Velikie Luki
    Deleted (valid till 01.04.2012)
    R-124 UA-00416 Gorodetskoe Gorodishche R1W PS
    Gorodets
     
    R-125 UA-00417 Konezerskoe Gorodishche R1W PS
    Lake Vrevo
     
    R-126 UA-00407 Petrovsky Pogost R1W PS
    Lake Chermenetskoe
     
    R-127 UA-00419 Gorodishche R1C LO
    Gorodishche
     
    R-128 UA-00420 Ryurik's Gorodishche R1T NV
    Novgorod
     
    R-129 UA-00421 Kholm R1W PS
    Kholm
     
    R-130 UA-00423 Vyshgorod R1W PS
    Vyshgorodok
     
    R-131 UA-00424 Dubrovno R1W PS
    Dubrovno
     
    R-132 UA-00425 Zavolochje R1W PS
    Lake Podtso
     
    R-133 UA-00426 Kobyliy Gorodok R1W PS
    Samolva
     
    R-134 UA-00537 Truvorovo Gorodishche R1W PS
    Izborsk
     
    R-135 UA-00682 Petrovskiy val R1W PS
    Sebezh
     
    R-136 UA-00583 Ustyuzhna R1Q VO
    Ustyuzhna
     
    R-137 UA-00649 Kikhtolkskoe Gorodishche R1C LO
    Kikhtolka
     
    R-138 UA-00677 Izhora earthen stronghold R1A SP
    Ust-Izhora
     
    R-139 UA-00692 Pustozersky Ostrog R1P NO
    Pustozersk
     
    R-140 UA-00703 Ostrov R1W PS
    Ostrov
     
    R-141 UA-00719 Mikhailovsky Bastion R1W PS
    Pskov
     
    R-142 UA-00720 Pesitsky Bastion (Lapina Gorka) R1W PS
    Pskov
     
    R-143 UA-00721 Bolshoy Bastion R1W PS
    Pskov
     
    R-144 UA-00722 Sokolsky Bastion R1W PS
    Pskov
     
    R-145 UA-00723 Svinorsky Bastion R1W PS
    Pskov
     
    R-146 UA-00724 Kiviniemskiy shanets R1C LO
    Sapernoe (6040'41"N 300'44"E)
     
    R-147 UA-00725 Ulitskiy shanets R1C LO
    Sosnovo (6037'45"N 3029'37"E)
     
    R-148 UA-00726 Suvekskiy shanets R1C LO
    Pervomaiskoe (6034'5"N 2926'14"E)
     
    R-149 UA-00727 Mulskiy retranchement R1C LO
    Gribnoe
     
    R-150 UA-00786 Nikandrovskoe Gorodishche R1T NV
    urochishche Kabazhskaya Gora
     

    R-301

    UA-00346

    Volokalamsk Kremlin

    R3D

    MO

    Volokalamsk
     

    R-302

    UA-00347

    Rostislavl-Ryazansky

    R3D

    MO

    Ozeory
     

    R-303

    UA-00348

    Gorodishche Mikulino

    R3D

    MO

    Mikulino
     

    R-304

    UA-00349

    Radonezh

    R3D

    MO

    Khotkovo
     

    R-305

    UA-00350

    Vereya

    R3D

    MO

    Vereya
     

    R-306

    UA-00351

    Mozhaysk

    R3D

    MO

    Mozhaysk
     

    R-307

    UA-00352

    Ruza Kremlin

    R3D

    MO

    Ruza
     

    R-308

    UA-00353

    Teshilov

    R3D

    MO

    Pushchino
     

    R-309

    UA-00354

    Ostashkov

    R3I

    TV

    Ostashkov
     

    R-310

    UA-00355

    Staritsa

    R3I

    TV

    Staritsa
     

    R-311

    UA-00356

    Ranenburg

    R3G

    LP

    Chaplygin
     

    R-312

    UA-00357

    Usman

    R3G

    LP

    Usman (Tatar Rampart)
     

    R-313

    UA-00358

    Yelets

    R3G

    LP

    Yelets
     

    R-314

    UA-00359

    Kleshchin

    R3M

    YR

    Gorodishche
     

    R-315

    UA-00360

    Pereslavl-Zalessky Kremlin

    R3M

    YR

    Pereslavl-Zalessky
     

    R-316

    UA-00361

    Romanovskaya Fortress

    R3M

    YR

    Tutaev
     

    R-317

    UA-00362

    Galich

    R3N

    KS

    Galich
     

    R-318

    UA-00363

    Shchuchiy Gorodok

    R3P

    TL

    Scchuchje
     

    R-319

    UA-00364

    Gorodets

    R3T

    NN

    Gorodets
     

    R-320

    UA-00365

    Sundovig

    R3T

    NN

    Lyskovo

    R-321

    UA-00366

    Fortress Bely Gorod

    R3U

    IV

    Yurjevets
     

    R-322

    UA-00367

    Lukh

    R3U

    IV

    Lukh
     

    R-323

    UA-00368

    Khotmyzhsk

    R3Z

    BO

    Golovchino
     

    R-324

    UA-00369

    Mstislavl

    R3V

    VL

    Gorodishchi
     

    R-325

    UA-00370

    Yurjev-Polsky Kremlin

    R3V

    VL

    Yurjev-Polsky
     

    R-326

    UA-00371

    Yaropolch

    R3V

    VL

    Lapino
     

    R-327

    UA-00372

    Simeonovo Gorodishche

    R3X

    KG

    Kaluzhka
     

    R-328

    UA-00427

    Sevskaya Fortress

    R3Y

    BR

    Sevsk
     

    R-329

    UA-00433

    Fortress Valy

    R3Y

    BR

    Pochep
     

    R-330

    UA-00434

    Fortress Sarkel

    R3Q

    VR

    Divnogoriye
     

    R-331

    UA-00538

    Suzdal rampart

    R3V

    VL

    Suzdal
     

    R-332

    UA-00564

    Gnezdovskoe Gorodishche

    R3L

    SM

    Gnezdovo
     

    R-333

    UA-00565

    Elnya

    R3L

    SM

    Elnya
     

    R-334

    UA-00566

    Patsin

    R3Y

    BR

    Patsin
     

    R-335

    UA-00567

    Rostislavl

    R3L

    SM

    Roslavl

     

    R-336

    UA-00568

    Karakovichi

    R3L

    SM

    Verhnie Karakovichi
     

    R-337

    UA-00569

    Osovik

    R3Y

    BR

    Osovik
     

    R-338

    UA-00570

    Vshchizh

    R3Y

    BR

    Vshchizh
     

    R-339

    UA-00571

    Karachev

    R3Y

    BR

    Karachev
     

    R-340

    UA-00572

    Debryansk

    R3Y

    BR

    Bryansk (Pokrovskaya gora)
     

    R-341

    UA-00573

    Bryansk

    R3Y

    BR

    Bryansk (Chashin kurgan)
     

    R-342

    UA-00574

    Trubech

    R3Y

    BR

    Trubchevsk
     

    R-343

    UA-00575

    Arelsk

    R3Y

    BR

    Arelsk
     

    R-344

    UA-00576

    Bolshoe Slobodskoe Gorodishche

    R3E

    OR

    Slobodka
     

    R-345

    UA-00577

    Sinin

    R3Y

    BR

    Sinin
     

    R-346

    UA-00578

    Rosusi

    R3Y

    BR

    Rassukha
     

    R-347

    UA-00579

    Radogoshch

    R3Y

    BR

    Pogar
     

    R-348

    UA-00580

    Posudichi

    R3Y

    BR

    Posudichi
     

    R-349

    UA-00581

    Gorodets

    R3Y

    BR

    Pashkovo
     

    R-350

    UA-00582

    Nerokhot

    R3N

    KS

    Nerekhta
     

    R-351

    UA-00653

    Zvenigorod Kremlin ramparts

    R3D

    MO

    Zvenigorod
     

    R-352

    UA-00654

    Gorodishche Vyatichei

    R3X

    KG

    Kremenskoe
     

    R-353

    UA-00655

    Sarskoe Gorodishche

    R3M

    YR

    15 km to south from Rostov
     

    R-354

    UA-00656

    Bagration's fleches in Spaso-Borodinsky Monastery

    R3D

    MO

    Semenovskoe
     

    R-355

    UA-00657

    Rzhev Fortress rampart

    R3I

    TV

    Rzhev
     

    R-356

    UA-00659

    Staraya Ryazan

    R3S

    RA

    Staraya Ryazan
     

    R-357

    UA-00660

    Novy Olgov

    R3S

    RA

    Nikitino
     

    R-358

    UA-00661

    Pronsk

    R3S

    RA

    Pronsk
     

    R-359

    UA-00662

    Izyaslavl (Izheslavets)

    R3S

    RA

    Izheslavl
     

    R-360

    UA-00663

    Pereyaslavl

    R3S

    RA

    Ryazan
     

    R-361

    UA-00664

    Borisov-Glebov

    R3S

    RA

    Vakino
     

    R-362

    UA-00665

    Kazar

    R3S

    RA

    Kazar
     

    R-363

    UA-00666

    Mikhailov

    R3S

    RA

    Mikhailov
     

    R-364

    UA-00667

    Voin

    R3S

    RA

    Krivtsovo
     

    R-365

    UA-00668

    Kadom

    R3S

    RA

    Kadom
     

    R-366

    UA-00705

    Yaroslavets

    R3X

    KG

    Maloyaroslavets
     

    R-367

    UA-00787

    Gorodishche Klyuchevka

    R3E

    OR

    Vorotynsk
     

    R-368

    UA-00788

    Ishutinskoe Gorodishche

    R3P

    TL

    Ishutino
     

    R-369

    UA-00789

    Gorodishcheskaya

    R3T

    NN

    Gorodishchi
     

    R-370

    UA-00790

    Sundovit

    R3T

    NN

    Lyskovo
     

    R-371

    UA-00791

    Ostrozhek

    R3T

    NN

    Vasilevka
     

    R-372

    UA-00792

    Malo-Davydovskoe Gorodishche

    R3U

    IV

    Davydovskoe Maloe (56.523334 N, 40.216162 E)
     

    R-373

    UA-00793

    Opakov (Kudeyarov Yar)

    R3X

    KG

    Palatki (5445'9"N 3521'46"E)
     

    R-374

    UA-00794

    Khatun

    R3D

    MO

    Khatun (550'25"N 3750'9"E)
     

    R-401

    UA-00373

    Verhny Lomov

    R4F

    PE

    Verhny Lomov
     

    R-402

    UA-00374

    Argash

    R4L

    UL

    Argash
     

    R-403

    UA-00375

    Bilyar

    R4P

    TA

    Bilyarsk
     

    R-404

    UA-00376

    Menzelinskaya Fortress

    R4P

    TA

    Tulubaevo
     

    R-405

    UA-00377

    Kichuevsky feldshanets

    R4P

    TA

    Kichuy
     

    R-406

    UA-00378

    Zainek

    R4P

    TA

    Novospassk
     

    R-407

    UA-00379

    Atemarskaya Fortress

    R4U

    MD

    Atemar
     

    R-408

    UA-00380

    Yushansky Ostrog

    R4L

    UL

    Yushanskoe
     

    R-409

    UA-00679

    Zolotarevskoe Gorodishche

    R4F

    PE

    Zolotarevka
     

    R-410

    UA-00694

    Beldjiman

    R4C

    SA

    Dubovka
     

    R-411

    UA-00695

    Uvek (Ukek)

    R4C

    SA

    Ukek
     

    R-412

    UA-00696

    Sarai-Berke (Tsarevskoe Gorodishche)

    R4A

    VG

    Tsarev (48 41.262N 45 20.226E)
     

    R-413

    UA-00697

    Kashan

    R4P

    TA

    Shuran
     

    R-414

    UA-00748 Donskaya R4A VG
    Kachalinskaya (4906'05"N 4402'03"E)
     

    R-415

    UA-00749 Grachevskaya R4A VG
    Grachi (4857'06"N 4417'51"E)
     

    R-416

    UA-00750 Sergievskaya R4H SR
    Sergievsk (5356'08"N 5110'33"E)
     

    R-417

    UA-00751 Kondurcha R4H SR
    Kondurcha (5418'06"N 5120'06"E)
     

    R-418

    UA-00752 Krasny Redoubt R4H SR
    Vodinsky (5323'31"N 5027'21"E)
     

    R-419

    UA-00753 Krasnoyarskaya R4H SR
    Krasny Yar (5329'49"N 5024'07"E)
     

    R-420

    UA-00754 Khoroshy Redoubt R4H SR
    Konezavod (5335'23"N 5036'11"E)
     

    R-421

    UA-00755 Chernorechensky Redoubt R4H SR
    Chernovka (5342'24"N 5046'38"E)
     

    R-422

    UA-00756 Nizhneorlovsky (Nizhneorlyansky) Redoubt R4H SR
    5349'30"N 5054'15"E
     

    R-423

    UA-00757 Cheremshanskaya R4P TA
    Cheremshan (5439'24"N 5131'04"E)
     

    R-424

    UA-00758 Sheshminskaya R4P TA
    Sheshminskaya krepost (5444'02"N 5146'14"E)
     

    R-425

    UA-00759 Kichuisky feldshanets R4P TA
    Kichui (5453'14"N 5159'30"E)
     

    R-426

    UA-00760 Zavolzhsky Rampart (Zakamskaya Line) R4H SR
    5357'9"N 5110'19"E
     

    R-427

    UA-00761 Kashkinskoe Gorodishche R4H SR
    Kashka
     

    R-428

    UA-00762 Zavolzhsky Rampart (Zakamskaya Line) R4P TA
    Cheremshansky district
     

    R-429

    UA-00763 Muromsky Gorodok R4H SR
    Valy (53.3471185N 49.3694687E)
     

    R-430

    UA-00764 Kinelsky Redoubt R4H SR
    Alekseevka (53.2533365N 50.5302912E)
     

    R-431

    UA-00765 Zainsky Redoubt R4H SR
    54.0735921N 51.2033272E
     

    R-432

    UA-00766 Surushsky feldshanets R4H SR
    54.1842129N 51.2617779E
     

    R-433

    UA-00767 Surushsky Redoubt R4H SR
    54.197822N 51.2719488E
     

    R-434

    UA-00768 Tarkhansky feldshanets R4H SR
    Kostyunkino (54.4364555N 51.306839E)
     

    R-435

    UA-00769 Gorodishche Novoslobodskoe R4L UL
    Sengilei (53.9253683N 48.6721802E)
     

    R-436

    UA-00770 Tarkhansky Redoubt R4H SR
    Podlesnaya Andreevka (54.5656926N 51.5112716E)
     

    R-437

    UA-00795 Soldyrskoe Gorodishche (Idnakar) R4W UD
    mount Soldyr (4 km from Glazov)
     

    R-601

    UA-00381

    Prochny Okop Fortress

    R6A

    KR

    Fortshtadt
     

    R-602

    UA-00382

    Anninskaya Fortress

    R6L

    RO

    Starocherkasskaya
     

    R-603

    UA-00383

    Pavlovskaya Fortress

    R6L

    RO

    Gaevka
     

    R-604

    UA-00384

    Semenovskaya Fortress

    R6L

    RO

    Lakedemonovo
     

    R-605

    UA-00385

    Tanais

    R6L

    RO

    Nedvigovka
     

    R-606

    UA-00386

    Liventsovskaya Fortress

    R6L

    RO

    Rostov-on-Don
     

    R-607

    UA-00541

    St.Maria Fortress (Marievskaya Fortress)

    R6H

    ST

    Marevskiy
     

    R-608

    UA-00629

    Turetskiy val

    R6K

    RK

    Novootradnoe
     

    R-609

    UA-00698

    Verkhnedjulatskoe Gorodishche (Tatartup, yassky gorod Dedyakov (Tetyakov)

    R6J

    SO

    Zmeiskaya, Elkhotovo
     

    R-610

    UA-00699

    Madjar

    R6H

    ST

    Budennovsk (444700 N 440900 E)
     
    R-611 UA-00772 Konstantinogorodskaya Fortress R6H ST
    Pyatigorsk
     
    R-612 UA-00780 Cheortovo Gorodishche R6U AO
    Mayachnoe (46.027514N 47.724825E)
     

    R-901

    UA-00387

    Forpost

    R9S

    OB

    Mikhailovka
     

    R-902

    UA-00388

    Fortress by Bichiktu-Kai rock

    R9Y

    AL

    Iodro
     

    R-903

    UA-00412

    Bolshie Shibety

    R9Z

    GA

    Ulandryk
     

    R-904

    UA-00413

    Yalomanskoe Gorodishche

    R9Z

    GA

    Bolshoy Yaloman
     

    R-905

    UA-00414

    Sebistey

    R9Z

    GA

    Sebistey river
     

    R-906

    UA-00531

    Fortress Chelyab

    R9A

    CB

    Chelyabinsk
     

    R-907

    UA-00532

    Kyzyltash Fortress

    R9A

    CB

    Ozersk
     

    R-908

    UA-00533

    Pokrovskaya Fortress

    R9M

    OM

    Pokrovka
     

    R-909

    UA-00534

    Redoubt Volchiy

    R9M

    OM

    Shefer
     

    R-910

    UA-00535

    Redoubt Kurgansky

    R9M

    OM

    5 km to the West from Maryanovka
     

    R-911

    UA-00540

    Beloretskaya Fortress

    R9Y

    AL

    River Belaya
     

    R-912

    UA-00542

    Tigirekskaya Fortress

    R9Y

    AL

    Tigirek
     

    R-913

    UA-00551

    Beloyarskaya Fortress

    R9Y

    AL

    Velizhanovka
     

    R-914

    UA-00796

    Kuisak

    R9A

    CB

    2.3 km north-westward of Zingeisky
     

    R-915

    UA-00797

    Sintashta

    R9A

    CB

    3 km eastward of Rymniksky
     

    R-916

    UA-00798

    Bersuat

    R9A

    CB

    5 km north-eastward of Naslednitskoe
     

    R-917

    UA-00799

    Iskorskoe Gorodishche

    R9F

    PM

    urochishche Maly Iskor
     

    R-918

    UA-00800

    Emder

    R9J

    HM

    62.136446 N 65.405759 E
     

    R-919

    UA-00801

    Alandskoe Gorodishche

    R9S

    OB

    nr Krasny Ogorodnik
     

    R-920

    UA-00802

    Piket

    R9Y

    AL

    mount Piket, Srostki
     

    R-001

    UA-00389

    Sayansky Ostrog

    R0A

    KK

    Sayansk
     

    R-002

    UA-00390

    Kraskinskoe Gorodishche

    R0L

    PK

    Kraskino
     

    R-003

    UA-00391

    Vasilevskoe Gorodishche

    R0L

    PK

    Lozovy (Chandalaz) mountain ridge
     

    R-004

    UA-00392

    Nikolaevskoe (Suchanskoe) Gorodishche

    R0L

    PK

    Nikolaevka
     

    R-005

    UA-00393

    Lazovskoe Gorodishche

    R0L

    PK

    River Lazovka
     

    R-006

    UA-00394

    Khirkhirinskoe Gorodishche

    R0U

    ZK

    River Khirkhira
     
     

    The list may be expanded under photos of objects.



    ©RZ1AK design